AD
Senior Manager - Mechanical
Adani · Singrauli
PayPay not listed
WhereSingrauliMadhya Pradesh
TypeFull time
Posted24 Sep25 days ago, via Adzuna
Kaam checked
No fee, deposit or pay-to-apply signs
No vehicle or licence needed
About this job
Responsibilities Chemistry Commissioning will be responsible for comprehensive chemical management and commissioning activities, ensuring the plant’s chemical systems operate optimally and comply with regulatory standards. The detailed responsibilities include: - Leading the chemistry commissioning activities during the startup phase of power plants, ensuring all chemical processes are implemented as per design and operational requirements. - Establishing and managing chemical control programs …
Similar jobs in Singrauli8 liveSee all →
Manager - Mechanical (Turbine)Adani · Singraulivia Adzuna
Associate Manager - Welfare OfficerAdani · Singraulivia Adzuna
Manager - Mechanical (TG_Piping)Adani · Singraulivia Adzuna
Senior Manager - CHP CommissioningAdani · Singraulivia Adzuna
Deputy Manager - Mechanical (BOP/ Station Piping)Adani · Singraulivia Adzuna
Assistant Manager - TG CommissioningAdani · Singraulivia Adzuna
Never pay to get work. If a listing asks for a fee, it is a scam. The ten signs →